HomeMy WebLinkAbout2017 _ Form 1040 _ Tax Returns
Wesley C Brown & Shanon M Larimer
US Individual Income Tax Return
2017
Form 1040
1040 OMB No. 1545-0074
, ending
Last name Your first name and initial Your social security number
Last name Spouse's social security numberIf a joint return, spouse's first name and initial
Home address (number and street). If you have a P.O. box, see instructions.Apt. no.
City, town or post office, state, and ZIP code. If you have a foreign address, also complete spaces below (see instructions).
1 SingleFiling Status Married filing jointly (even if only one had income)2
Check only one
box.
3
Qualifying widow(er) (see instructions)
6a Yourself. If someone can claim you as a dependent, do not check box 6aExemptionsSpouseb
(4) X if child
qualifying for
Dependents: c (2) Dependent's
social security number
(3) Dependent's
(1) First name Last name If more than four
dependents, see
instructions and
d Total number of exemptions claimed
7 Wages, salaries, tips, etc. Attach Form(s) W-27
8a8a Taxable interest. Attach Schedule B if required Income
8bb Tax-exempt interest. Do not include on line 8aAttach Form(s)
W-2 here. Also
attach Forms
W-2G and
1099-R if tax
was withheld.
9a9aOrdinary dividends. Attach Schedule B if required
1010Taxable refunds, credits, or offsets of state and local income taxes
1111Alimony received
1212Business income or (loss). Attach Schedule C or C-EZ
1313Capital gain or (loss). Attach Schedule D if required. If not required, check here
1414Other gains or (losses). Attach Form 4797
15a 15b IRA distributions b Taxable amount15a
16b 16a Pensions and annuities b Taxable amount16a
1717Rental real estate, royalties, partnerships, S corporations, trusts, etc. Attach Schedule E
1818Farm income or (loss). Attach Schedule F
1919Unemployment compensation
20b 20a b Taxable amount20a Social security benefits
2121
22 Combine the amounts in the far right column for lines 7 through 21. This is your total income 22
25Health savings account deduction. Attach Form 8889
23
2727
29
IRA deduction
28
3030
Student loan interest deduction
31a31a
3232
Alimony paid
b Recipient's SSN
36Add lines 23 through 35
33
Subtract line 36 from line 22. This is your adjusted gross income
34
Adjusted
Gross
Income
37
If you did not
get a W-2,
see instructions.FormMarried filing separately. Enter spouse's SSN above
and full name here.
Form 1040 (2017)
IRS Use Only–Do not write or staple in this space.
Head of household (with qualifying person). (See instructions.) If
the qualifying person is a child but not your dependent, enter this
child's name here.
Other income. List type and amount
Penalty on early withdrawal of savings
25
26
For Disclosure, Privacy Act, and Paperwork Reduction Act Notice, see separate instructions.
Boxes checked
on 6a and 6b
No. of children
on 6c who:
Dependents on 6c
not entered above
Add numbers on
lines above
lived with you
did not live with
you due to divorce
or separation
(see instructions)
35
34
Deductible part of self-employment tax. Attach Schedule SE
33
36
Check here if you, or your spouse if filing
jointly, want $3 to go to this fund. Checking
Make sure the SSN(s) above
and on line 6c are correct.
SpouseYou
Self-employed SEP, SIMPLE, and qualified plans
37
4
5
23Educator expenses
9bbQualified dividends
2017
24 Certain business expenses of reservists, performing artists, and
fee-basis government officials. Attach Form 2106 or 2106-EZ 24
29 Self-employed health insurance deduction
28
}. . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . .
. . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . .
UYA
. .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Moving expenses. Attach Form 390326
Domestic production activities deduction. Attach Form 8903 35
. .
.
. . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . .
. .
. . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. .
. . . . . . . . . . .
Department of the Treasury–Internal Revenue Service
For the year Jan. 1-Dec. 31, 2017, or other tax year beginning
check here
. . . . . . .
. . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
child tax credit
under age 17
(see instr.)
relationship to you
(99)
U.S. Individual Income Tax Return
Presidential Election Campaign
a box below will not change your tax or
refund.
Foreign country nameForeign country name Foreign province/state/county Foreign postal code
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
See separate instructions.
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Tuition and fees. Attach Form 8917 . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Wesley C Brown 595-42-0794
Shanon M Larimer 302-86-8984
2911 Upper Park Road
Orlando, FL 32814
X
X
X 2
Shawn Larimer-Brown 740-50-8372Son X
1
0
0
3
25,431.
296.
1,060.
766.
53,425.
-3,000.
4,649.
81,861.
3,784.
10,111.
13,895.
67,966.
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Itemized deductions (from Schedule A) or your standard deduction (see left margin)
Add lines 64, 65, 66a, and 67 through 73. These are your total payments
Page 2 Form 1040 (2017)
Amount from line 37 (adjusted gross income) 38 38
Check
if:
39a
Tax and
Credits
39a
b
40
41Subtract line 40 from line 3841
4242
43Taxable income. Subtract line 42 from line 41. If line 42 is more than line 41, enter -0- 43
44 44
49
55
48
53
52
58
Add lines 48 through 54. These are your total credits
52
Subtract line 55 from line 47. If line 55 is more than line 47, enter -0-
Self-employment tax. Attach Schedule SE
58Other
Taxes 59
76a
Unreported social security and Medicare tax from Form:
62
Additional tax on IRAs, other qualified retirement plans, etc. Attach Form 5329 if required
Add lines 56 through 62. This is your total tax 63
64Federal income tax withheld from Forms W-2 and 1099
66a
65
66a
2017 estimated tax payments and amount applied from 2016 return
Payments
68
70Amount paid with request for extension to file70
68
71
74
72
b
78
77
If line 74 is more than line 63, subtract line 63 from line 74. This is the amount you overpaid
79
78
Amount of line 75 you want refunded to you.
Refund
79Estimated tax penalty (see instructions)
You were born before January 2, 1953, Blind.
Spouse was born before January 2, 1953, Blind.
a 2439 b
62
71
Amount
You Owe
Sign
Here DateYour signature
Keep a copy for yourrecords.
DateSpouse's signature. If a joint return, both must sign.
PTINDateCheck
self-employed Paid
Preparer
Use Only Firm's name
Firm's address
Firm's EIN
Phone no.
Your occupation
(see instructions). Check if any from:
Amount you owe. Subtract line 74 from line 63. For details on how to pay, see instructions
b
Direct deposit?
See
Routing number
Account number
c Checking Savings
a Form(s) 8814 Form 4972
d
77
74
51
48
Child tax credit. Attach Schedule 8812, if required
59
60a
76a
Residential energy credits. Attach Form 5695
51
55
53
Additional child tax credit. Attach Schedule 8812
69 69
Joint return? See instr.
Daytime phone number
Earned income credit (EIC)
Credit for child and dependent care expenses. Attach Form 2441
45
47
49
Alternative minimum tax (see instructions). Attach Form 6251
Add lines 44, 45, and 46
Education credits from Form 8863, line 19
If you have a
qualifying
child, attach
Schedule EIC.
45
47
Spouse's occupation
Form 1040 (2017)
Designee'sname
Do you want to allow another person to discuss this return with the IRS (see instructions)?Third Party
Designee Phone no.
Yes.Complete below.No
Personal identification number (PIN)
57
56
5454
64
Type:
c
Total boxes
checked }{
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
Retirement savings contributions credit. Attach Form 8880
Foreign tax credit. Attach Form 1116 if required
Nontaxable combat pay election 66b
40 . . . . . .
. .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Amount of line 75 you want applied to your 2018 estimated tax
3800 8801
73
Net premium tax credit. Attach Form 8962
72
If Form 8888 is attached, check here
.
a b4137 8919 . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . .
73
b . .
If your spouse itemizes on a separate return or you were a dual-status alien, check here
Household employment taxes from Schedule H
67 67
Excess social security and tier 1 RRTA tax withheld
c
. . . . .
Exemptions.
50
56
57
65
American opportunity credit from Form 8863, line 8 . . . . . . . .
. . . .
. . . .
50
63
First-time homebuyer credit repayment. Attach Form 5405 if required
Credit for federal tax on fuels. Attach Form 4136 . . . . . . . . . .
75 75
Preparer's signature ifPrint/Type preparer's name
. . . . . . . .
instructions.
. . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . .
c
60a
b
Taxes from:
60b
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Deduction
for-
People who
Standard
check any
box on line
39a or 39b or
who can be
claimed as a
dependent,
see
instructions.
All others:
Single or
Married filing
separately,
$6,350
Married filingjointly orQualifying widow(er),$12,700
Head of
household,
$9,350
If the IRS sent you an Identity Protection
PIN, enter it
here (see inst.)
. . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . .
d
Form 8959 Form 8960 Instructions; enter code(s)a b c
61 Health care: individual responsibility (see instructions) Full-year coverage 61. . . . . . . . . . .
46 Excess advance premium tax credit repayment. Attach Form 8962 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 46
Go to
UYA
www.irs.gov/Form1040 for instructions and the latest information.
Wesley C Brown and Shanon M Larimer 595-42-0794
67,966.
0
16,993.
50,973.
12,150.
38,823.
4,779.
2,550.
7,329.
26.
1,000.
1,026.
6,303.
7,567.
X
13,870.
4,450.
17,900.
NO
22,350.
8,480.
8,480.
263181368 X
62578003
0.
3d animator (407)484-8751
Marketing Executive
. . . . . . . . . .
OMB No. 1545-0074SCHEDULE A
(Form 1040)
Department of the Treasury
Internal Revenue Service
Attach to Form 1040.Attachment
Sequence No.07
Name(s) shown on Form 1040 Your social security number
Caution: Do not include expenses reimbursed or paid by others.
Medical
and
Dental
Expenses
1Medical and dental expenses (see instructions)1
2 2
3Multiply line 2 by 7.5% (0.075)3
Subtract line 3 from line 1. If line 3 is more than line 1, enter -0- 4 4
5
5 Taxes You
Paid
6Real estate taxes (see instructions)6
Other taxes. List type and amount 8
8
Add lines 5 through 8 9 9
Home mortgage interest and points reported to you on Form 109810Interest
You Paid
10
Home mortgage interest not reported to you on Form 1098. If paid
to the person from whom you bought the home, see instructions and
show that person's name, identifying no., and address
11
11
1212
13
Investment interest. Attach Form 4952 if required. See instructions.
13
14 14
Add lines 10 through 14
Gifts to
Charity 16
15
Gifts by cash or check. If you made any gift of $250 or
more, see instructions
17
Other than by cash or check. If any gift of $250 or more,
see instructions. You must attach Form 8283 if over $500
16
18Carryover from prior year
17
18
Add lines 16 through 18.19
Casualty or theft loss(es) other than net qualified disaster losses. Attach Form 4684 and20Casualty and
Theft Losses 20
21
23 Other expenses – investment, safe deposit box, etc. List
type and amount
Add lines 21 through 2324
Enter amount from Form 1040, line 3825
Multiply line 25 by 2% (0.02)26
Subtract line 26 from line 24. If line 26 is more than line 24, enter -0- 27 27
Other – from list in instructions. List type and amount 28
28
29Total
Itemized
Deductions 29
Schedule A (Form 1040) 2017For Paperwork Reduction Act Notice, see the Instructions for Form 1040.
25
21
23
24
If you made a
gift and got a
benefit for it,
see instructions.
26
Enter amount from Form 1040, line 38
Note:
Your mortgage
interest
deduction may
be limited (see
77
22Tax preparation fees22
Is Form 1040, line 38, over $156,900?
Go to 2017Itemized Deductions
Unreimbursed employee expenses – job travel, union dues,
job education, etc. Attach Form 2106 or 2106-EZ if required.
See instructions.
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . .
UYA
State and local
30 If you elect to itemize deductions even though they are less than your standard deduction,
15
19
(99)
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
No.
. . . . . . .
check here . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. .
instructions).
a
b
Income taxes,
General sales taxes
Personal property taxes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
www.irs.gov/ScheduleA
Mortgage insurance premiums (see instructions)
Your deduction is not limited. Add the amounts in the far right column
for lines 4 through 28. Also, enter this amount on Form 1040, line 40.
Yes.Your deduction may be limited. See the Itemized Deductions
Worksheet in the instructions to figure the amount to enter.
(check only one box):
or
for instructions and the latest information.
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . .
Caution:If you are claiming a net qualified disaster loss on Form 4684, see the instructions for line 28.
enter the amount from line 18 of that form. See instructions
Wesley C Brown and Shanon M Larimer 595-42-0794
10,111.
67,966.
5,097.
5,014.
X
886.
3,163.
4,049.
7,275.
7,275.
200.
455.
655.
0.
0.
0.
X
16,993.
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
OMB No. 1545-0074 SCHEDULE C
(Form 1040) Profit or Loss From Business
(Sole Proprietorship)
Department of the Treasury
Internal Revenue Service
Attachment
Sequence No. 09
Go to
Name of proprietor Social security number (SSN)
A Principal business or profession, including product or service (see instructions) B Enter code from instructions
D Employer ID number (EIN),Business name. If no separate business name, leave blank. C
Accounting method:
E
F
Yes NoG
H
Did you "materially participate" in the operation of this business during 2017? If "No," see instructions for limit on losses
If you started or acquired this business during 2017, check here
Income
1
22 Returns and allowances
3 3 Subtract line 2 from line 1
4 4 Cost of goods sold (from line 42)
5 Gross profit. Subtract line 4 from line 3 5
6 Other income, including federal and state gasoline or fuel tax credit or refund (see instructions)6
7 Gross income. Add lines 5 and 6 7
Expenses.
8
21Repairs and maintenance 21
Advertising 8
22Supplies22
23
9
Taxes and licenses23
10
Travel, meals, and entertainment: 24
instructions)
9
24a
11
Travela
Commissions and fees10
12Depletion 12
Deductible meals and
entertainment (see instructions)
b
13
13
14
14
25
15
Utilities 25
Insurance (other than health) 15
2626
Interest: 16
16a Mortgage (paid to banks, etc.)a
Other expenses (from line 48)27a16b Other b
1717
19Pension and profit-sharing plans19
Rent or lease (see instructions): 20
20a a
b Other business property 20b
Total expenses before expenses for business use of home. Add lines 8 through 27a28 28
31
31
All investment is at risk.32a
32
Some investment is not
at risk.
32b
Schedule C (Form 1040) 2017For Paperwork Reduction Act Notice, see the separate instructions.
(1) Cash (2) Accrual (3) Other (specify)
Business address (including suite or room no.)
City, town or post office, state, and ZIP code
29
30
Tentative profit or (loss). Subtract line 28 from line 7
Expenses for business use of your home.
29
30
}
Part I
Part II
27a
Net profit or (loss). Subtract line 30 from line 29.
If a profit, enter on both Form 1040, line 12 Schedule SE, line 2.) and on
(If you checked the box on line 1, see instructions). Estates and trusts, enter on
If a loss, you must go to line 32.
If you have a loss, check the box that describes your investment in this activity (see instructions).
If you checked 32a, enter the loss on both Form 1040, line 12,
(If you checked the box on line 1, see the line 31 instructions).
If you checked 32b, you must attach Form 6198.
}
Contract labor (see instructions) 11
2017
UYA
Car and truck expenses (see
Depreciation and section 179
expense deduction (not included
Employee benefit programs
(other than on line 19)
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . .
. . . .
. . . . . . . . . . .
. .
. . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . .
.
. . . .
. .
. . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. .
.
. .
. . . . . . . . . . . . .
. .
18 Office expense (see instructions)18
24b
Your loss may be limited.
) andForm 1040NR, line 13
Estates and trusts, enter on
. .
Form 1041, line 3.
Form 1041, line 3.
(99)
I
J
Did you make any payments in 2017 that would require you to file Form(s) 1099? (see instructions)
If "Yes," did you or will you file required Forms 1099?
Yes No
Yes No
. . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Gross receipts or sales. See instructions for line 1 and check the box if this income was reported to you on1
.
Legal and professional services .
(not included in Part III)
b 27bReserved for future use . . . .
in Part III) (see instructions)
Form 1040NR, line 13(or
(or
on Schedule SE, line 2.
(see instr.)
Enter expenses for business use of your home on line 30.
Attach to Form 1040, 1040NR, or 1041; partnerships generally must file Form 1065.
.
.
www.irs.gov/ScheduleC
Form W-2 and the “Statutory employee” box on that form was checked . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Wages (less employment credits)
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Do not report these expenses elsewhere. Attach Form 8829
unless using the simplified method (see instructions).
Simplified method filers only:enter the total square footage of: (a) your home:
and (b) the part of your home used for business:. Use the Simplified Method
Worksheet in the instructions to figure the amount to enter on line 30 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . .
only
for instructions and the latest information.
Wesley C Brown 595-42-0794
3d Animation 541800
Screamin 3d
2911 Upper Park Road
Orlando, FL 32814
X
X
X
0.
0.
0.
85.
45.
130.
-130.
-130.
X
Part III
Page 2 Schedule C (Form 1040) 2017
Cost of Goods Sold (see instructions)
35Inventory at beginning of year. If different from last year's closing inventory, attach explanation
33
36Purchases less cost of items withdrawn for personal use
34
37Cost of labor. Do not include any amounts paid to yourself
35
38Materials and supplies
36
39Other costs
37
40Add lines 35 through 39
38
41Inventory at end of year
39
Cost of goods sold. Subtract line 41 from line 40. Enter the result here and on line 4
40
42
Part IV Information on Your Vehicle. Complete this part if you are claiming car or truck expenses on
line 9 and are not required to file Form 4562 for this business. See the instructions for line 13 to find out
if you must file Form 4562.
41
When did you place your vehicle in service for business purposes? (month, day, year)
42
Of the total number of miles you drove your vehicle during 2017, enter the number of miles you used your vehicle for:
a Business b Commuting (see instructions)c Other
45
Do you (or your spouse) have another vehicle available for personal use?46
Was your vehicle available for personal use during off-duty hours?
47a Do you have evidence to support your deduction?
b If "Yes," is the evidence written?
Yes No
Other Expenses. List below business expenses not included on lines 8-26 or line 30.
48 Total other expenses. Enter here and on line 27a
Yes No
Yes No
Yes No
48
Part V
Method(s) used to
value closing inventory: Cost b Other (attach explanation)
Was there any change in determining quantities, costs, or valuations between opening and closing inventory?
Lower of cost or market c a
NoYes
43
44
Schedule C (Form 1040) 2017UYA
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
If "Yes," attach explanation
only
Wesley C Brown 595-42-0794
0.
03/01/2014
159 0 0
X
X
X
X
Computer Software 45.
45.
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
OMB No. 1545-0074 SCHEDULE C
(Form 1040) Profit or Loss From Business
(Sole Proprietorship)
Department of the Treasury
Internal Revenue Service
Attachment
Sequence No. 09
Go to
Name of proprietor Social security number (SSN)
A Principal business or profession, including product or service (see instructions) B Enter code from instructions
D Employer ID number (EIN),Business name. If no separate business name, leave blank. C
Accounting method:
E
F
Yes NoG
H
Did you "materially participate" in the operation of this business during 2017? If "No," see instructions for limit on losses
If you started or acquired this business during 2017, check here
Income
1
22 Returns and allowances
3 3 Subtract line 2 from line 1
4 4 Cost of goods sold (from line 42)
5 Gross profit. Subtract line 4 from line 3 5
6 Other income, including federal and state gasoline or fuel tax credit or refund (see instructions)6
7 Gross income. Add lines 5 and 6 7
Expenses.
8
21Repairs and maintenance 21
Advertising 8
22Supplies22
23
9
Taxes and licenses23
10
Travel, meals, and entertainment: 24
instructions)
9
24a
11
Travela
Commissions and fees10
12Depletion 12
Deductible meals and
entertainment (see instructions)
b
13
13
14
14
25
15
Utilities 25
Insurance (other than health) 15
2626
Interest: 16
16a Mortgage (paid to banks, etc.)a
Other expenses (from line 48)27a16b Other b
1717
19Pension and profit-sharing plans19
Rent or lease (see instructions): 20
20a a
b Other business property 20b
Total expenses before expenses for business use of home. Add lines 8 through 27a28 28
31
31
All investment is at risk.32a
32
Some investment is not
at risk.
32b
Schedule C (Form 1040) 2017For Paperwork Reduction Act Notice, see the separate instructions.
(1) Cash (2) Accrual (3) Other (specify)
Business address (including suite or room no.)
City, town or post office, state, and ZIP code
29
30
Tentative profit or (loss). Subtract line 28 from line 7
Expenses for business use of your home.
29
30
}
Part I
Part II
27a
Net profit or (loss). Subtract line 30 from line 29.
If a profit, enter on both Form 1040, line 12 Schedule SE, line 2.) and on
(If you checked the box on line 1, see instructions). Estates and trusts, enter on
If a loss, you must go to line 32.
If you have a loss, check the box that describes your investment in this activity (see instructions).
If you checked 32a, enter the loss on both Form 1040, line 12,
(If you checked the box on line 1, see the line 31 instructions).
If you checked 32b, you must attach Form 6198.
}
Contract labor (see instructions) 11
2017
UYA
Car and truck expenses (see
Depreciation and section 179
expense deduction (not included
Employee benefit programs
(other than on line 19)
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . .
. . . .
. . . . . . . . . . .
. .
. . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . .
.
. . . .
. .
. . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. .
.
. .
. . . . . . . . . . . . .
. .
18 Office expense (see instructions)18
24b
Your loss may be limited.
) andForm 1040NR, line 13
Estates and trusts, enter on
. .
Form 1041, line 3.
Form 1041, line 3.
(99)
I
J
Did you make any payments in 2017 that would require you to file Form(s) 1099? (see instructions)
If "Yes," did you or will you file required Forms 1099?
Yes No
Yes No
. . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Gross receipts or sales. See instructions for line 1 and check the box if this income was reported to you on1
.
Legal and professional services .
(not included in Part III)
b 27bReserved for future use . . . .
in Part III) (see instructions)
Form 1040NR, line 13(or
(or
on Schedule SE, line 2.
(see instr.)
Enter expenses for business use of your home on line 30.
Attach to Form 1040, 1040NR, or 1041; partnerships generally must file Form 1065.
.
.
www.irs.gov/ScheduleC
Form W-2 and the “Statutory employee” box on that form was checked . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Wages (less employment credits)
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Do not report these expenses elsewhere. Attach Form 8829
unless using the simplified method (see instructions).
Simplified method filers only:enter the total square footage of: (a) your home:
and (b) the part of your home used for business:. Use the Simplified Method
Worksheet in the instructions to figure the amount to enter on line 30 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . .
only
for instructions and the latest information.
Shanon M Larimer 302-86-8984
Business or Marketing Consultant, Branding 541990
Larimer & Company, LLC 82-0667198
2911 Upper Park Road
Orlando, FL 32814
X
X
X
X
X
118,301.
118,301.
118,301.
118,301.
1,846.4,331.
2,986.
34,117.
1,597.
10,181.
1,561.
2,599.
2,027.
160.
61,405.
56,896.
3,341.
53,555.
Part III
Page 2 Schedule C (Form 1040) 2017
Cost of Goods Sold (see instructions)
35Inventory at beginning of year. If different from last year's closing inventory, attach explanation
33
36Purchases less cost of items withdrawn for personal use
34
37Cost of labor. Do not include any amounts paid to yourself
35
38Materials and supplies
36
39Other costs
37
40Add lines 35 through 39
38
41Inventory at end of year
39
Cost of goods sold. Subtract line 41 from line 40. Enter the result here and on line 4
40
42
Part IV Information on Your Vehicle. Complete this part if you are claiming car or truck expenses on
line 9 and are not required to file Form 4562 for this business. See the instructions for line 13 to find out
if you must file Form 4562.
41
When did you place your vehicle in service for business purposes? (month, day, year)
42
Of the total number of miles you drove your vehicle during 2017, enter the number of miles you used your vehicle for:
a Business b Commuting (see instructions)c Other
45
Do you (or your spouse) have another vehicle available for personal use?46
Was your vehicle available for personal use during off-duty hours?
47a Do you have evidence to support your deduction?
b If "Yes," is the evidence written?
Yes No
Other Expenses. List below business expenses not included on lines 8-26 or line 30.
48 Total other expenses. Enter here and on line 27a
Yes No
Yes No
Yes No
48
Part V
Method(s) used to
value closing inventory: Cost b Other (attach explanation)
Was there any change in determining quantities, costs, or valuations between opening and closing inventory?
Lower of cost or market c a
NoYes
43
44
Schedule C (Form 1040) 2017UYA
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
If "Yes," attach explanation
only
Shanon M Larimer 302-86-8984
0.
0 0 0
Bank Charges 95.
Charitable contributions 187.
Client Gifts 952.
Dues and Subscriptions 673.
Software Subscriptions 120.
2,027.
Attach to Form 1040 or Form 1040NR.
OMB No. 1545-0074 SCHEDULE D Capital Gains and Losses
(Form 1040)
Go toDepartment of the Treasury
Internal Revenue Service
Attachment
Sequence No.12Use Form 8949 to list your transactions for lines 1b, 2, 3, 8b, 9, and 10.
Your social security number Name(s) shown on return
(h) Gain or (loss)
Subtract column (e)
(g)
Adjustments to
gain or loss from
(e)
Cost
(d)
Proceeds
5
Short-term gain from Form 6252 and short-term gain or (loss) from Forms 4684, 6781, and 8824
5
6
6
Short-term capital loss carryover. Enter the amount, if any, from line 8 of your Capital Loss
Carryover Worksheet in the instructions
Net short-term capital gain or (loss). Combine lines 1a through 6 in column (h). If you have any
11
Gain from Form 4797, Part I; long-term gain from Forms 2439 and 6252; and long-term gain or
(loss) from Forms 4684, 6781, and 8824
11
12
12
13
14
Capital gain distributions. See the instructions
14
15
Long-term capital loss carryover. Enter the amount, if any, from line 13 of your Capital Loss
Carryover Worksheet ( )
Net long-term capital gain or (loss). Combine lines 8a through 14 in column (h). Then go to
Part III on page 2 15
For Paperwork Reduction Act Notice, see your tax return instructions.Schedule D (Form 1040) 2017
()
4 4
Part I
Part II
13
2017
7
Short-Term Capital Gains and Losses - Assets Held One Year or Less
Long-Term Capital Gains and Losses - Assets Held More Than One Year
Net long-term gain or (loss) from partnerships, S corporations, estates, and trusts from
Net short-term gain or (loss) from partnerships, S corporations, estates, and trusts from
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
UYA
in the instructions . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Schedule(s) K-1
Schedule(s) K-1
(99)
from column (d) and
1a
Form(s) 8949, Part I,
line 2, column (g)
Totals for all short-term transactions reported on
Form 1099-B for which basis was reported to the
1b
checked
9
10
7
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . .Box A
long-term capital gains or losses, go to Part II below. Otherwise, go to Part III on page 2
This form may be easier to complete if you round off
cents to whole dollars.
www.irs.gov/ScheduleD
combine the result with
instructions). However, if you choose to report all
8949 with
Totals for all transactions reported on Form(s)
2
3
checkedBox B8949 with
Totals for all transactions reported on Form(s)
checkedBox C8949 with
Totals for all transactions reported on Form(s)
IRS and for which you have no adjustments (see
these transactions on Form 8949, leave this line
blank and go to line 1b
. . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . .
See instructions for how to figure the amounts to
enter on the lines below.
8a Totals for all long-term transactions reported on
Form 1099-B for which basis was reported to the
8b
checked
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . .Box D
instructions). However, if you choose to report all
8949 with
Totals for all transactions reported on Form(s)
IRS and for which you have no adjustments (see
these transactions on Form 8949, leave this line
blank and go to line 8b
Totals for all transactions reported on Form(s)
Box E8949 with checked
. . . . . . . . . . . . .
Totals for all transactions reported on Form(s)
Box F8949 with checked
. . . . . . . . . . . . .
column (g)
(sales price) (or other basis)This form may be easier to complete if you round off
cents to whole dollars.
See instructions for how to figure the amounts to
enter on the lines below.
(h) Gain or (loss)
Subtract column (e)
(g)
Adjustments to
gain or loss from
(e)
Cost
(d)
Proceeds from column (d) and
Form(s) 8949, Part II,
line 2, column (g)
combine the result with
column (g)
(sales price) (or other basis)
for instructions and the latest information.
Wesley C Brown and Shanon M Larimer 595-42-0794
0.
1.
34,243.
-34,242.
If line 16 is a
Schedule D (Form 1040) 2017
Summary
Combine lines 7 and 15 and enter the result16 16
18
Part III
Page 2
18 If you are required to complete the 28% Rate Gain Worksheet
Are lines 18 and 19 both zero or blank?
19
Schedule D (Form 1040) 2017
21
If you are required to complete the Unrecaptured Section 1250 Gain Worksheet
instructions), enter the amount, if any, from line 18 of that worksheet
20
If line 16 is a loss, enter here and on Form 1040, line 13, or Form 1040NR, line 14, the
smaller of:
21
19
The loss on line 16 or
($3,000), or if married filing separately, ($1,500) }
Yes. Complete the in the instructions
Don't
No. Complete the Schedule D Tax Worksheet in the instructions.
Do you have qualified dividends on Form 1040, line 9b, or Form 1040NR, line 10b?22
Yes. Complete the in the instructions
No. Complete the rest of Form 1040 or Form 1040NR.
( )
Are lines 15 and 16 both gains?17
Yes. Go to line 18.
No. Skip lines 18 through 21, and go to line 22.
Note:When figuring which amount is smaller, treat both amounts as positive numbers.
UYA
Don't
Qualified Dividends and Capital Gain Tax Worksheet
completefor Form 1040, line 44 (or in the instructions for Form 1040NR, line 42).
Qualified Dividends and Capital Gain Tax Worksheet
for Form 1040, line 44 (or in the instructions for Form 1040NR, line 42).
and 22 below.
complete lines 21
gain,enter the amount from line 16 on Form 1040, line 13, or Form 1040NR,
line 14. Then go to line 17 below.
loss,
zero,
skip lines 17 through 20 below. Then go to line 21. Also be sure to
skip lines 17 through 21 below and enter -0- on Form 1040, line 13, or Form
1040NR, line 14. Then go to line 22.
If line 16 is a
complete line 22.
If line 16 is
(see instructions), enter the
lines 21 and 22 below.
amount, if any, from line 7 of that worksheet
(see
Wesley C Brown and Shanon M Larimer 595-42-0794
-34,242.
0.
0.
3,000.
X
Capital Loss Carryover Worksheet Keep for Your Records
Use this worksheet to figure your capital loss carryovers from 2017 to 2018 if Schedule D, line 21, is a loss and (a) that
loss is a smaller loss than the loss on Schedule D, line 16, or (b) Form 1040, line 41, is less than zero. Otherwise, you do
not have any carryovers.
1.Enter the amount from Form 1040, line 41. If a loss, enclose the amount in parentheses 1.
2.Enter the loss from Schedule D, line 21, as a positive amount 2.
3.Combine lines 1 and 2. If zero or less, enter -0-3.
4.Enter the smaller of line 2 or line 3 4.
If line 7 of Schedule D is a loss, go to line 5; otherwise, enter -0- on line 5 and go to line 9.
5.Enter the loss from Schedule D, line 7, as a positive amount 5.
6.Enter any gain from Schedule D, line 15. If a loss, enter -0-6.
7.Add lines 4 and 6 7.
8. Short-term capital loss carryover to 2018.8.Subtract line 7 from line 5. If zero or less, enter -0-
If line 15 of Schedule D is a loss, go to line 9; otherwise, skip lines 9 through 13.
9.Enter the loss from Schedule D, line 15, as a positive amount 9.
10.Enter any gain from Schedule D, line 7 10.
11.Subtract line 5 from line 4. If zero or less, enter -0-11.
12.Add lines 10 and 11 12.
13. Long-term capital loss carryover to 2018. 13.Subtract line 12 from line 9. If zero or less, enter -0-
50,973.
3,000.
53,973.
3,000.
3,000.
34,242.
3,000.
3,000.
31,242.
Page 2 Attachment Sequence No. 13Schedule E (Form 1040) 2017
Your social security number Name(s) shown on return. Do not enter name and social security number if shown on Page 1.
Income or Loss From Partnerships and S Corporations Note:If you report a loss from an at-risk activity for which
any must check the box in column (e) on line 28 and attach Form 6198. See instructions.
(b) Enter P for
partnership; S
for S corporation
(c) Check if
foreign
partnership
(d) Employer
identification
number
(a) Name28 (e) Check if
any amount is
not at risk
A
B
C
D
(h) Nonpassive loss
from Schedule K-1
(g) Passive income
from Schedule K-1
(j) Nonpassive income
Schedule K-1
(f) Passive loss allowed
(attach Form 8582 if required)
(i) Section 179 expense
deduction from Form 4562
A
B
C
D
29a
b
3030Add columns (g) and (j) of line 29a
) ( 3131Add columns (f), (h), and (i) of line 29b
Total partnership and S corporation income or (loss). Combine lines 30 and 31. Enter the
result here and include in the total on line 41 below
32
32
Income or Loss From Estates and Trusts
(b) Employer
identification number (a) Name33
A
B
(e) Deduction or loss
from Schedule K-1
(d) Passive income
from Schedule K-1
(f) Other income from
Schedule K-1
(c) Passive deduction or loss allowed
(attach Form 8582 if required)
A
B
Totals34a
b Totals
35Add columns (d) and (f) of line 34a 35
) ( 3636Add columns (c) and (e) of line 34b
37 Total estate and trust income or (loss).
Combine lines 35 and 36. Enter the result here and
include in the total on line 41 below 37
(c) Excess inclusion from
Schedules Q, line 2c
(see instructions)
(e) Income from
Schedules Q, line 3b
(d) Taxable income (net loss)
from Schedules Q, line 1b
(b) Employer
identification number (a) Name38
39 Combine columns (d) and (e) only. Enter the result here and include in the total on line 41 below 39
Summary
40Net farm rental income or (loss) from Form 4835. Also, complete line 42 below40
41 41
Reconciliation of farming and fishing income. Enter your gross farming
Schedule K-1 (Form 1041), box 14, code F (see instructions)
42
42
Part III
Part V
Part IV
Part II
Reconciliation for real estate professionals. If you were a real estate
professional (see instructions), enter the net income or (loss) you reported
anywhere on Form 1040 or Form 1040NR from all rental real estate activities
in which you materially participated under the passive activity loss rules
43
43
Schedule E (Form 1040) 2017
27 Are you reporting any loss not allowed in a prior year due to the at-risk, excess farm loss, or basis limitations, a prior year
unallowed loss from a passive activity (if that loss was not reported on Form 8582), or unreimbursed Yes No
Caution:The IRS compares amounts reported on your tax return with amounts shown on Schedule(s) K-1.
at risk, you
partnership expenses? If you answered "Yes," see instructions before completing this section.
Nonpassive Income and Loss Passive Income and Loss
Passive Income and Loss Nonpassive Income and Loss
Income or Loss From Real Estate Mortgage Investment Conduits (REMICs) - Residual Holder
and fishing income reported on Form 4835, line 7; Schedule K-1 (Form
1065), box 14, code B; Schedule K-1 (Form 1120S), box 17, code V; and
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
UYA
notamount is
from
Wesley C Brown and Shanon M Larimer 595-42-0794
X
Cicero Studios LLC S 47-2390815
4,649.
0.4,649.
0. 0. 0.
4,649.
0.
4,649.
0.0.
0.0.
0.
0.
0.
0.
0.
4,649.
0.
0.
file this schedule unless you have an amount on line 1b
Attach to Form 1040 or Form 1040NR.
OMB No. 1545-0074SCHEDULE SE Self-Employment Tax (Form 1040)
Department of the Treasury
Internal Revenue Service
Attachment
Sequence No. 17
Go to
Name of person with self-employment income (as shown on Form 1040 or Form 1040NR)Social security number of person
with self-employment income
Before you begin:To determine if you must file Schedule SE, see the instructions.
Read above to see if you can use Short Schedule SE.
Net farm profit or (loss) from Schedule F, line 34, and farm partnerships, Schedule K-1 (Form
1065), box 14, code A
1a
1a
Net profit or (loss) from Schedule C, line 31; Schedule C-EZ, line 3; Schedule K-1 (Form 1065),
box 14, code A (other than farming); and Schedule K-1 (Form 1065-B), box 9, code J1.
Ministers and members of religious orders, see instructions for types of income to report on
this line. See instructions for other income to report 2
3Combine lines 1a, 1b, and 2
4
Self-employment tax. If the amount on line 4 is:
For Paperwork Reduction Act Notice, see your tax return instructions. Schedule SE (Form 1040) 2017
$127,200 or less, multiply line 4 by 15.3% (0.153). Enter the result here and on
line 57,
More than $127,200, multiply line 4 by 2.9% (0.029). Then, add $15,772.80 to the result.
Enter the total here and on Form 1040, line 57,
May I Use Short Schedule SE or Must I Use Long Schedule SE?
Did you receive wages or tips in 2017?
Was the total of your wages and tips subject to social security
or railroad retirement (tier 1) tax plus
self-employment more than $127,200?
Did you receive tips subject to social security or Medicare tax
that you didn't report to your employer?
Are you using one of the optional methods to figure your net
earnings (see instructions)?
Are you a minister, member of a religious order, or Christian
Science practitioner who received IRS approval not to be taxed
on earnings from these sources, but you owe self-employment
tax on other earnings?
Did you receive church employee income (see instructions)
reported on Form W-2 of $108.28 or more?
You may use Short Schedule SE below You must use Long Schedule SE on page 2
Yes
Yes
No
No
No
No
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
No
5
2017
Section A - Short Schedule SE. Caution:
your net earnings from
. . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
UYA
Note:Use this flowchart only if you must file Schedule SE. If unsure, see in the instructions.
Did you report any wages on Form 8919, Uncollected Social
Security and Medicare Tax on Wages?
No
No Yes
Who Must File Schedule SE
b
. . .1b ()
(99)
Form 1040NR, line 55
Note:If line 4 is less than $400 due to Conservation Reserve Program payments on line 1b,
4
or
or Form 1040NR, line 55
Form 1040NR, line 27 6. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
6
5
3
2
Multiply line 3 by 92.35% (0.9235). If less than $400, you don't owe self-employment tax;
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
don't
see instructions.
Form 1040,
Deduction for one-half of self-employment tax.
1040, line 27,or
Form Multiply line 5 by 50% (0.50). Enter the result here and on
www.irs.gov/sScheduleSE for instructions and the latest information.
Shanon M Larimer 302-86-8984
53,555.
53,555.
49,458.
7,567.
3,784.
Form 8962
Department of the Treasury
Internal Revenue Service
Premium Tax Credit (PTC)
Attach to Form 1040, 1040A, or 1040NR.
Go to www.irs.gov/Form8962 for instructions and the latest information.
OMB No. 1545-0074
Attachment
Sequence No. 73
Name shown on your return Your social security number
You cannot take the PTC if your filing status is married filing separately unless you qualify for an exception (see instructions). If you qualify, check the box
Part I
1 Tax family size. Enter the number of exemptions from Form 1040 or Form 1040A, line 6d, or Form 1040NR, line 7d 1
2 a 2a
b 2b
3 Household income. Add the amounts on lines 2a and 2b (see instructions)3
4 Federal poverty line. Enter the federal poverty line amount from Table 1-1, 1-2, or 1-3 (see instructions). Check the
appropriate box for the federal poverty table used. a Alaska b Hawaii c Other 48 states and DC 4
5 Household income as a percentage of federal poverty line (see instructions)5 %
6 Did you enter 401% on line 5? (See instructions if you entered less than 100%.)
No. Continue to line 7.
Yes. You are not eligible to take the PTC. If advance payment of the PTC was made, see the instructions for how
to report your excess advance PTC repayment amount.
7 Applicable Figure. Using your line 5 percentage, locate your "applicable figure" on the table in the instructions 7
8 a Annual contribution amount. Multiply line 3
8a
b
Monthly contribution amount. Divide line 8a by
12. Round to nearest whole dollar amount 8b
Part II
9 Are you allocating policy amounts with another taxpayer or do you want to use the alternative calculation for year of marriage (see instructions)?
Yes. No.
10
Yes. Continue to line 11. Compute your annual PTC. Then skip lines 12-23
and continue to line 24.
No. Continue to lines 12-23. Compute
your monthly PTC and continue to line 24.
Annual
Calculation
(a) (b) Annual applicable
SLCSP premium
(Form(s) 1095-A,
line 33B)
(c) Annual
contribution amount
(line 8a)
(d) Annual maximum
premium assistance
(subtract (c) from (b), if
(e) Annual premium
tax credit allowed
(smaller of (a) or (d))
(f) Annual advance
payment of PTC
(Form(s) 1095-A, line
33C)
11 Annual Totals
Monthly
Calculation
(a) (b) (c) Monthly
contribution amount
(amount from line 8b
or alternative marriage
monthly calculation)
(d)(e)(f) Monthly advance
payment of PTC
(Form(s) 1095-A, lines
21-32, column C)
12 January
13 February
14 March
15 April
16 May
17 June
18 July
19 August
20 September
21 October
22 November
23 December
24 Total premium tax credit. Enter the amount from line 11(e) or add lines 12(e) through 23(e) and enter the total here 24
25 Advance payment of PTC. Enter the amount from line 11(f) or add lines 12(f) through 23(f) and enter the total here 25
26 Net premium tax credit. If line 24 is greater than line 25, subtract line 25 from line 24. Enter the difference here and on Form
1040, line 69; Form 1040A, line 45; or Form 1040NR, line 65. If line 24 equals line 25, enter -0-. Stop here. If line 25 is greater
than line 24, leave this line blank and continue to line 27 26
Part III
27 Excess advance payment of PTC. If line 25 is greater than line 24, subtract line 24 from line 25. Enter the difference here 27
28
Repayment limitation (see instructions)28
29
Excess advance premium tax credit repayment. Enter the smaller of line 27 or line 28 here and on Form 1040, line
46; Form 1040A, line 29; or Form 1040NR, line 44 29
For Paperwork Reduction Act Notice, see your tax return instructions. Form 8962 (2017)
2017
UYA
Premium Tax Credit Claim and Reconciliation of Advance Payment of Premium Tax Credit
Annual and Monthly Contribution Amount
zero or less, enter -0-)
Repayment of Excess Advance Payment of the Premium Tax Credit
Continue to line 10.
Modified AGI. Enter your modified AGI (see instructions)
Enter the total of your dependents' modified AGI (see instructions)
Wesley C Brown and Shanon M Larimer 595-42-0794
3
67,966.
67,966.
X 20,160.
337
X
0.0969
6,586.549.
X
X
12,913. 8,610. 6,586. 2,024. 2,024. 5,352.
2,024.
5,352.
3,328.
2,550.
2,550.
Form 8962 (2017) Page 2
Part IV
Complete the following information for up to four policy amount allocations. See instructions for allocation details.
Allocation 1
30 (a) Policy Number (Form 1095-A, line 2)(b) SSN of other taxpayer (c) Allocation start month (d) Allocation stop month
Allocation percentage
applied to monthly
amounts
(e) Premium Percentage (f)SLCSP Percentage (g) Advance Payment of the PTC
Percentage
Allocation 2
31
Allocation 3
32
Allocation 4
33
34 Have you completed all policy amount allocations?
Yes. Multiply the amounts on Form 1095-A by the allocation percentages entered by policy. Add all allocated policy amounts and non-
allocated policy amounts from Forms 1095-A, if any, to compute a combined total for each month. Enter the combined total for each month on
lines 12–23, columns (a), (b), and (f). Compute the amounts for lines 12–23, columns (c)–(e), and continue to line 24.
No. See the instructions to report additional policy amount allocations.
Complete line(s) 35 and/or 36 to elect the alternative calculation for year of marriage. For eligibility to make the election, see the instructions for line 9.
To complete line(s) 35 and/or 36 and compute the amounts for lines 12-23, see the instructions for this Part V.
35
Alternative entries
for your SSN
(a) Alternative family size (b) (c) Alternative start month (d) Alternative stop month
36
Alternative entries
for your spouse's
SSN
(a) Alternative family size (b) (c) Alternative start month (d) Alternative stop month
Form 8962 (2017)
(a) Policy Number (Form 1095-A, line 2)(b) SSN of other taxpayer (c) Allocation start month (d) Allocation stop month
Allocation percentage
applied to monthly
amounts
(e) Premium Percentage (f)SLCSP Percentage (g) Advance Payment of the PTC
Percentage
(a) Policy Number (Form 1095-A, line 2)(b) SSN of other taxpayer (c) Allocation start month (d) Allocation stop month
Allocation percentage
applied to monthly
amounts
(e) Premium Percentage (f)SLCSP Percentage (g) Advance Payment of the PTC
Percentage
(a) Policy Number (Form 1095-A, line 2)(b) SSN of other taxpayer (c) Allocation start month (d) Allocation stop month
Allocation percentage
applied to monthly
amounts
(e) Premium Percentage (f)SLCSP Percentage (g) Advance Payment of the PTC
Percentage
UYA
Allocation of Policy Amounts
Alternative Calculation for Year of MarriagePart V
Wesley C Brown and Shanon M Larimer 595-42-0794
Expenses for Business Use of Your Home
Part of Your Home Used for Business
1 Area used regularly and exclusively for business, regularly for daycare, or for storage of
inventory or product samples (see instructions)
2 Total area of home
3 Divide line 1 by line 2. Enter the result as a percentage
For daycare facilities not used exclusively for business, go to line 4. All others, go to line 7.
4 Multiply days used for daycare during year by hours used per day
5
6 Divide line 4 by line 5. Enter the result as a decimal amount
7 Business percentage. For daycare facilities not used exclusively for business, multiply line 6 by
line 3 (enter the result as a percentage). All others, enter the amount from line 3
Figure Your Allowable Deduction
8 Enter the amount from Schedule C, line 29, plus any gain derived from the business use of your
derived from the business use of your home
9 Casualty losses (see instructions)
10 Deductible mortgage interest (see instructions)
11 Real estate taxes (see instructions)
12 Add lines 9, 10, and 11
13 Multiply line 12, column (b) by line 7
14 Add line 12, column (a) and line 13
15 Subtract line 14 from line 8. If zero or less, enter -0-
16 Excess mortgage interest (see instructions)
17 Insurance
18
Repairs and maintenance
File only with Schedule C (Form 1040). Use a separate Form 8829 for each
home you used for business during the year.
Go to
OMB No. 1545-0074
Department of the Treasury
Internal Revenue Service
Attachment
Sequence No. 176
Form 8829
Name(s) of proprietor(s)
(a) Direct expenses (b) Indirect expenses
19
Utilities 20
Other expenses (see instructions) 21
Add lines 16 through 2122
Multiply line 22, column (b) by line 723
Carryover of prior year operating expenses (see instructions)24
Add line 22, column (a), line 23, and line 24 25
Allowable operating expenses. Enter the smaller of line 15 or line 2526
Limit on excess casualty losses and depreciation. Subtract line 26 from line 15 27
Excess casualty losses (see instructions) 28
Depreciation of your home from line 41 below 29
30
Add lines 28 through 3031
Allowable excess casualty losses and depreciation. Enter the smaller of line 27 or line 3132
Add lines 14, 26, and 3233
Casualty loss portion, if any, from lines 14 and 32. Carry amount to Form 4684 (see instructions)34
Allowable expenses for business use of your home.
and on Schedule C, line 30. If your home was used for more than one business, see instructions
35
Enter the smaller of your home's adjusted basis or its fair market value (see instructions) 36
Value of land included on line 3637
Basis of building. Subtract line 37 from line 3638
Business basis of building. Multiply line 38 by line 7
Depreciation of Your Home
39
Depreciation percentage (see instructions)40
Depreciation allowable (see instr.). Multiply line 39 by line 40. Enter here and on line 29 above 41
Operating expenses. Subtract line 26 from line 25. If less than zero, enter -0- 42
Excess casualty losses and depreciation. Subtract line 32 from line 31. If less than zero, enter -0-
Carryover of Unallowed Expenses to 2018
For Paperwork Reduction Act Notice, see your tax return instructions.Form 8829 (2017)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
24
25
26
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
27
28
29
22
23
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
%
Part IV
Your social security number
Part III
2017
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . .
. . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . . . . .
. .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . .
. . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . .
. . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . .
UYA
hr.
Rent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
43 43
hr.
(99)
Subtract line 34 from line 33. Enter here
%
%
Part I
Part II
home,
www.irs.gov/Form8829
. .
any loss from the trade or business not minus
(see instructions). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
for instructions and the latest information.
Shanon M Larimer 302-86-8984
250
1650
15.15
0
8760
15.15
56,896.
8,574.
3,728.
12,302.
1,864.
1,864.
55,032.
800.
2,623.
3,423.
519.
519.
519.
54,513.
958.
958.
958.
3,341.
3,341.
311,000.
311,000.
47,117.
2.033
958.
0.
0.
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
(2017)
OMB No. 1545-0172Depreciation and Amortization 4562Form (Including Information on Listed Property)
Department of the Treasury
Internal Revenue Service
Attachment
Sequence No.179Go to
Identifying numberName(s) shown on return Business or activity to which this form relates
Election To Expense Certain Property Under Section 179
Note: If you have any listed property, complete Part V before you complete Part I.
1 Maximum amount (see instructions)1
2 Total cost of section 179 property placed in service (see instructions) 2
3 Threshold cost of section 179 property before reduction in limitation (see instructions)3
4 Reduction in limitation. Subtract line 3 from line 2. If zero or less, enter -0-4
Dollar limitation for tax year. Subtract line 4 from line 1. If zero or less, enter -0-. If married filing
separately, see instructions
5
5
(a) Description of property (b) Cost (business use only)(c) Elected cost6
7 Listed property. Enter the amount from line 297
8 8 Total elected cost of section 179 property. Add amounts in column (c), lines 6 and 7
9 Tentative deduction. Enter the smaller of line 5 or line 8 9
10Carryover of disallowed deduction from line 13 of your 2016 Form 4562 10
11Business income limitation. Enter the smaller of business income (not less than zero) or line 5 (see instructions)11
12Section 179 expense deduction. Add lines 9 and 10, but don't enter more than line 11 12
13 13
Note: Don't use Part II or Part III below for listed property. Instead, use Part V.
MACRS Depreciation (Don't include listed property.) (See instructions.)
(b) Month and
year placed in
service
(c) Basis for depreciation
(business/investment use (d) Recovery
period(a) (e) Convention (f) Method (g) Depreciation deduction
Section B
3-year property 19a
5-year property b
7-year property c
10-year propertyd
15-year propertye
20-year propertyf
S/L MM27.5 yrs. Residential rental
property
h
S/L MM27.5 yrs.
S/L MMNonresidential real
property
i
S/L MM
Section C
S/L 20a Class life
S/L b 12-year
40 yrs. MM S/L c 40-year
Special Depreciation Allowance and Other Depreciation (Don't include listed property.)
MACRS deductions for assets placed in service in tax years beginning before 201717 17
15Property subject to section 168(f)(1) election15
Other depreciation (including ACRS)16 16
Summary (See instructions)
2121Listed property. Enter amount from line 28
Total. Add amounts from line 12, lines 14 through 17, lines 19 and 20 in column (g), and line 21.
Enter here and on the appropriate lines of your return. Partnerships and S corporations - see instructions
22
22
23 For assets shown above and placed in service during the current year,
enter the portion of the basis attributable to section 263A costs 23
Form 4562For Paperwork Reduction Act Notice, see separate instructions.
Part IV
Part I
Part II
Part III
Attach to your tax return.
39 yrs.
Section A
18 If you are electing to group any assets placed in service during the tax year into one or more
general asset accounts, check here
Classification of property
25-year propertyg 25 yrs. S/L
during the tax year (see instructions)
14
14
2017
only - see instructions)
12 yrs.
Special depreciation allowance for qualified property (other than listed property) placed in service
Carryover of disallowed deduction to 2018. Add lines 9 and 10, less line 12
. . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . .
. . . . . . . . . . .
UYA
(See instructions.)
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
(99)
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Assets Placed in Service During 2017 Tax Year Using the General Depreciation System —
Assets Placed in Service During 2017 Tax Year Using the Alternative Depreciation System —
www.irs.gov/Form4562 for instructions and the latest information.
Shanon M Larimer Form 8829 - Business or Market 302-86-8984
03/2017 47,117. 39 yrs. 958.
958.
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
(2017)
OMB No. 1545-0172Depreciation and Amortization 4562Form (Including Information on Listed Property)
Department of the Treasury
Internal Revenue Service
Attachment
Sequence No.179Go to
Identifying numberName(s) shown on return Business or activity to which this form relates
Election To Expense Certain Property Under Section 179
Note: If you have any listed property, complete Part V before you complete Part I.
1 Maximum amount (see instructions)1
2 Total cost of section 179 property placed in service (see instructions) 2
3 Threshold cost of section 179 property before reduction in limitation (see instructions)3
4 Reduction in limitation. Subtract line 3 from line 2. If zero or less, enter -0-4
Dollar limitation for tax year. Subtract line 4 from line 1. If zero or less, enter -0-. If married filing
separately, see instructions
5
5
(a) Description of property (b) Cost (business use only)(c) Elected cost6
7 Listed property. Enter the amount from line 297
8 8 Total elected cost of section 179 property. Add amounts in column (c), lines 6 and 7
9 Tentative deduction. Enter the smaller of line 5 or line 8 9
10Carryover of disallowed deduction from line 13 of your 2016 Form 4562 10
11Business income limitation. Enter the smaller of business income (not less than zero) or line 5 (see instructions)11
12Section 179 expense deduction. Add lines 9 and 10, but don't enter more than line 11 12
13 13
Note: Don't use Part II or Part III below for listed property. Instead, use Part V.
MACRS Depreciation (Don't include listed property.) (See instructions.)
(b) Month and
year placed in
service
(c) Basis for depreciation
(business/investment use (d) Recovery
period(a) (e) Convention (f) Method (g) Depreciation deduction
Section B
3-year property 19a
5-year property b
7-year property c
10-year propertyd
15-year propertye
20-year propertyf
S/L MM27.5 yrs. Residential rental
property
h
S/L MM27.5 yrs.
S/L MMNonresidential real
property
i
S/L MM
Section C
S/L 20a Class life
S/L b 12-year
40 yrs. MM S/L c 40-year
Special Depreciation Allowance and Other Depreciation (Don't include listed property.)
MACRS deductions for assets placed in service in tax years beginning before 201717 17
15Property subject to section 168(f)(1) election15
Other depreciation (including ACRS)16 16
Summary (See instructions)
2121Listed property. Enter amount from line 28
Total. Add amounts from line 12, lines 14 through 17, lines 19 and 20 in column (g), and line 21.
Enter here and on the appropriate lines of your return. Partnerships and S corporations - see instructions
22
22
23 For assets shown above and placed in service during the current year,
enter the portion of the basis attributable to section 263A costs 23
Form 4562For Paperwork Reduction Act Notice, see separate instructions.
Part IV
Part I
Part II
Part III
Attach to your tax return.
39 yrs.
Section A
18 If you are electing to group any assets placed in service during the tax year into one or more
general asset accounts, check here
Classification of property
25-year propertyg 25 yrs. S/L
during the tax year (see instructions)
14
14
2017
only - see instructions)
12 yrs.
Special depreciation allowance for qualified property (other than listed property) placed in service
Carryover of disallowed deduction to 2018. Add lines 9 and 10, less line 12
. . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . .
. . . . . . . . . . .
UYA
(See instructions.)
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
(99)
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Assets Placed in Service During 2017 Tax Year Using the General Depreciation System —
Assets Placed in Service During 2017 Tax Year Using the Alternative Depreciation System —
www.irs.gov/Form4562 for instructions and the latest information.
Shanon M Larimer Larimer & Company, LLC 302-86-8984
510,000.
47,652.
2,030,000.
0.
510,000.
Dell Computer - Larimer & Company, LLC 1,597. 1,597.
1,597.
1,597.
85,102.
1,597.
8,584.
10,181.
%
(2017)
Page 2 Form 4562 (2017)
Listed Property (Include automobiles, certain other vehicles, certain aircraft, certain computers, and property
used for entertainment, recreation, or amusement.)
Note: For any vehicle for which you are using the standard mileage rate or deducting lease expense, complete only
24a, 24b, columns (a) through (c) of Section A, all of Section B, and Section C if applicable.
Section A
24b 24a NoYes NoYes
(i)
Elected
section 179
cost
(h)
Depreciation
deduction
(g)
Method/
Convention
(f)
Recovery
period
(e)
Basis for depreciation
(business/investment
use only)
(d)
Cost or other
basis
(c) Business/ investmentuse percentage
(b)
Date placed in
service
(a)
Type of property (list
vehicles first)
Property used more than 50% in a qualified business use:26
%
%
%
Property used 50% or less in a qualified business use:27
% S/L -
% S/L -
S/L -
28 Add amounts in column (h), lines 25 through 27. Enter here and on line 21, page 1 28
Add amounts in column (i), line 26. Enter here and on line 7, page 129 29
Section B
(f)
Vehicle 6
(e)
Vehicle 5
(d)
Vehicle 4
(c)
Vehicle 3
(b)
Vehicle 2
(a)
Vehicle 1
the year ( don't
30
Total commuting miles driven during the year31
miles driven
32
33
NoYes NoYes NoYes NoYes NoYes NoYes Was the vehicle available for personal
use during off-duty hours?
34
more than 5% owner or related person?
35
36
NoYes Do you maintain a written policy statement that prohibits all personal use of vehicles, including commuting,
by your employees?
37
Do you maintain a written policy statement that prohibits personal use of vehicles, except commuting, by your employees?
See the instructions for vehicles used by corporate officers, directors, or 1% or more owners
38
Do you treat all use of vehicles by employees as personal use?39
Do you provide more than five vehicles to your employees, obtain information from your employees about
the use of the vehicles, and retain the information received?
40
Do you meet the requirements concerning qualified automobile demonstration use? (See instructions.)41
Note: If your answer to 37, 38, 39, 40, or 41 is "Yes," don't complete Section B for the covered vehicles.
Amortization
(e)
Amortization
period or
percentage
(b)
Date amortization
begins
(c)
Amortizable
amount
(d)
Code
section
(f)
Amortization for
this year
(a)
Description of costs
42 Amortization of costs that begins during your 2017 tax year (see instructions):
43 Amortization of costs that began before your 2017 tax year 43
44 Total. Add amounts in column (f). See the instructions for where to report 44
to your employees, first answer the questions in Section C to see if you meet an exception to completing this section for those vehicles.
Part VI
Part V
Answer these questions to determine if you meet an exception to completing Section B for vehicles used by employees who
more than 5% owners or related persons (see instructions).
Form 4562
Special depreciation allowance for qualified listed property placed in service during the tax
year and used more than 50% in a qualified business use (see instructions)
25
25
Do you have evidence to support the business/investment use claimed? If "Yes," is the evidence written?
See the instructions for limits for passenger automobiles.)
Complete this section for vehicles used by a sole proprietor, partner, or other "more than 5% owner," or related person. If you provided vehicles
Section C
Total miles driven during the year.
Total other personal (noncommuting)
Total business/investment miles driven during
Add lines 30 through 32
Was the vehicle used primarily by a
. . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
UYA
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . .
. . .
aren't
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
include commuting miles)
Is another vehicle available for personal use?
Depreciation and Other Information (Caution: —
Information on Use of Vehicles—
Questions for Employers Who Provide Vehicles for Use by Their Employees —
Shanon M Larimer Larimer & Company, LL 302-86-8984
X X
8,584.
2013 Audi S501/01/1776.92 59,876. 37,471.5 200 DBHY
8,584.
2013 Audi S5
4352
1306
5658
X
X
X
Details for Schedule C, Line 22
Wesley C Brown and Shanon M Larimer
595-42-0794 - 302-86-8984
Date Description Amount
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Dell Computer 1,597.00
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Total 1,597.00
Comments for Form 1099-MISC - Shanon Larimer - Old Town Kissimmee, Ltd., Care of Jones Lang Lasal - Larimer & Company, LLC
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Reciepient's name lists both Shanon LArimer and his Company, LArimer &
Company LLC
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Comments for Form 1099-MISC - Shanon Larimer - Aspire Health Partners - Larimer & Company, LLC
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Larimer & Company AND Shanon Larimer are listed for the recipient's
name.
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————