Loading...
HomeMy WebLinkAboutTEMPTROL LICENSESEli] m �,• 0M 2 D v � r) m 3 O 0 a (n Z m o D O D C m (A 0 Z n C p M . �rn O Z D C1 C) n D o• m 0 �, 0 O LA Q -� om— � �, � m oz Z m O � o N nZ = Z z� m D CCL ^ CD ° - o0. a) -ai ..� �' �' n ,� ;U ;v C 0 D Z 0 rt rn "' r+ D m ,i; T r 00 --I 0 Z OONa mTI � M ❑ C r) w= Q `o �O cu v, o �m z 0 Z o Z �_ c1 0 22 �- �n w N V ,'gyp -1 Z Q pm Z Cl CD ° �' N ` D Eq LA to V) N O a n -+ T Z O ra 3 y m o () Z D z rt m L ❑ m nO c� M o C 0 mrD n 3 ro O Z BROWARD COUNTY LOCAL BUSINESS TAX RECEIPT 115 S. Andrews Ave., Rm. A-100. Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33301-1895 — 954-357-4829 VALID OCTOBER 1, 2024 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2025 Receipt #:183-5574 Business Name: FEP PTROL AIR CONDITIONING INC Business Type:HEATING/AIRCONDITION CONTRACT (CERT MECHANICAL CONTRACTOR) Owner Name: RAYMOND LOPEZ JR Business Opened:10/01/2006 Business Location: 1951 w CYPRESS CREEK RD STE 3(State/County/Cert/Reg:CMC014755 FT LAUDERDALE Exemption Code: Business Phone: 954-527-1777 Rooms Seats _ Number of Machines: Tax Amount Transfer Fee NSF Fee 27.00 0.00 0.00 Employees 3 For Vending Business Only Receipt Fee Packing/Processing/Canning Employees Penalty 27.00 0.00 Machines Professionals Vending Type: Prior YearsCollection Cost Total Paid �- - 0.00 0.00 _ 27.00 THIS RECEIPT MUST BE POSTED CONSPICUOUSLY IN YOUR PLACE OF BUSINESS THIS BECOMES A TAX RECEIPT This tax is levied for the privilege of doing business within Broward County and is non -regulatory in nature. You must meet all County and/or Municipality planning WHEN VALIDATED and zoning requirements. This Business Tax Receipt must be transferred when the business is sold, business name has changed or you have moved the business location, This receipt does not indicate that the business is legal or that it is in compliance with State or local laws and regulations. Mailing Address: RAYMOND LOPEZ JR 6040 SW 218 ST PINECREST, FL 33156 3024 - 2025 Receipt #034-23-00002868 Paid 08/07/2024 27.00 0000iz Local Business Tax Receipt Miami-Dade County, State of Horida -THIS 15 NOT A Bll_1 - DO NOT PAY LBT 1030576 BUSINESS NAMtEIWrA' ION RECEIPT NO. EXPIRES TEMPTROL AIR CONDITIONING INC RENEWAL SEPTEMBER 30, 2025 7169 SW 42ND TER 1030576 Must be displayed at place of business MIAMI FL 33155--4605 Pursuant to County Code Chapter SA - Art. 9 & 10 OWNER SEC. TVPE OF BUSIPIESS PAYMENT MEMB TEMPTROL AIR CONDITIONING INC 196 GENERAL MECHANICAL CONTRACTORByTAx,UEC,, CMC014755 $75.00 07/23/2024 Worker(s) 10 INT -24-446015 Ties Local Business Tax Receipt only confirms payment of the Wool Business Tax. The Receipt is aot a license, permit, ora certification of the holders qualifications, to do business. Holder must comply with any governmental or nongovernmental regulatory laws and requiremants which apply to the business. The RECEIPT NO. above must be displayed on all commercial vehicles - Miami --Dade Code Sec 08-276, For more information, visit c_ww.miamidade. ov xcollectar Identification Number (TI Enter your TIN in the appropriate box. The TIN provided must match the name given on line 1 to avoid Social security number backup withholding. For individuals, this is generally your social security number (SSN). However, for a - resident alien, sole proprietor, or disregarded entity, see the instructions for Part I, Fater. For other entities, it is your employer identification number (EIN), If you do not have a number, see How to get a -[E TIN, later. or Note: If the account is in more than one name, see the instructions for line 1. Aiso see What Name and I Employer identification number Number To Give the Requester for guidelines on whose number to enter. 77-1 LEM Certification Under penalties of perjury, I certify that: 1. The number shown on this form is my correct taxpayer identification number (or I am waiting for a number to be Issued to me); and 2.1 am not subject to backup withholding because: (a) I am exempt from backup withholding, or (b) I have not been notified by the Internal Revenue Service (IRS) that I am sub}ect to backup withholding as a result of a failure to report ali interest or dividends, or (c) the IRS has notified me that I am no longer subject to backup withholding; and 3. 1 am a U.S. citizen or other U.S. person (defined below); and 4. The FATCA code(s) entered on this form (if any) indicating that I am exempt from FATCA reporting is correct. Certification instructions. You must cross out item 2 above it you have been notified by the IRS that you are currently subject to backup withholding because you have failed to report all interest and dividends on your tax return. For real estate transactions, item 2 does not apply. For mortgage interest paid, acquisition or abandonment of secured property, cancellation of debt, contributions to an individual retirement arrangement (IRA), and generally, payments other than interest and dividends, you are not required to sign the certification, but you must provide your correct TIN. See the instructions for Part 11, later. 0119f t Signature of Here I U.S. person ► General Instructions \ ; Section references are to the Internal Revenu Code unless otherwise noted. Future developments, For the latest information about developments related to Form W-9 and its instructions, such as legislation enacted after they were published, go to www.irs.gov/FormW9. Purpose of Form An individual or entity (Form W-9 requester) who is required to file an information return with the IRS must obtain your correct taxpayer identification number (TIN) which may be your social security number (SSN), individual taxpayer identification number (ITIN), adoption taxpayer identification number (ATIN), or employer identification number (EIN), to report on an information return the amount paid to you, or other amount reportable on an information return. Examples of information returns include, but are not limited to, the following. • Form 1099 -INT (interest earned or paid) Date, 12/11/2024 - Form 1099 -DIV (dividends, including those from stocks or mutual funds) • Form 1099-MISC (various types of income, prizes, awards, or gross proceeds) • Form 1099-B (stock or mutual fund sales and certain other transactions by brokers) • Form 1099-5 (proceeds front real estate transactions) - Form 1099-K (merchant card and third party network transactions) • Form 1098 (home mortgage interest), 1998-E (student loan interest), 1098-T (tuition) • Form 1099-C (canceled debt) • f=orm 1099-A (acquisition or abandonment of secured property) Use Form W-9 only it you are a U.S. person (including a resident alien), to provide your correct TIN. If you do not return Form W-9 to the requester wifh a TIN, you might be subject to backup withholding. See What is backup withholding, later. Cat. No. 10231X Form W-9 (Rev. 10-2.018) 9 Request for Taxpayer Give Form (Rev. October 2018) Identification Number and Certification Form to the requester. Do not Department of the Treasary send to the IRS. Internal Rovenue Servicc 1 Go to www.irs.gov/FormW9 for instructions and the latest information. 1 Name (as shown on your income tax return). Name is required on this line; do not leave this I;ne blank. TEMPTROL AIR CONDITIONING, INC. 2 Business name/disregarded entity name, if different from above 3 Check appropriate box for tedcral tax classification or the person whose name is entered on line 1. Check only one of the 4 Exemptions (codes apply only to 0 following seven boxes. certain entities, not individuais; see CL [:]Individual/sole proprietor or ❑ C Corporation 2S Corporation ❑ Partnership ElTrust/estate instructions on page 3): o a; single -member Ll_C Exempt payee code (if any) ac ❑ Limited liability company. Enter the tax classification (C=C corporation, 5=5 corporation, P=Partnership) Z 2 H Dote: Chock the appropriate box :n the line above for the tax classification of the single -member owner. Do not check Exemption from FATCA reporling LLC if the LLC is classified as a single -member LLC that is disregarded from the owner unless the owner of the LLC is another LLC that is not disregarded from the owner for U.S. federal tax purposes. Otherwise, a single -member LLC that code (ii any) _ is disregarded from the owner should check the appropriate box for the tax classification of its owner. m ❑ ) I► (see see instructions !�!ivx io.ecounts mo;naNnua«,�vae u,e u5,, 5 Address (number, street, and apt. or suite no.) See instructions. Requester's name and address (optional) 7181 SW 42 TERRACE: <n 6 City, state, and ZIP code MIAMI, FL 33155 7 List account number($) here (optional) Identification Number (TI Enter your TIN in the appropriate box. The TIN provided must match the name given on line 1 to avoid Social security number backup withholding. For individuals, this is generally your social security number (SSN). However, for a - resident alien, sole proprietor, or disregarded entity, see the instructions for Part I, Fater. For other entities, it is your employer identification number (EIN), If you do not have a number, see How to get a -[E TIN, later. or Note: If the account is in more than one name, see the instructions for line 1. Aiso see What Name and I Employer identification number Number To Give the Requester for guidelines on whose number to enter. 77-1 LEM Certification Under penalties of perjury, I certify that: 1. The number shown on this form is my correct taxpayer identification number (or I am waiting for a number to be Issued to me); and 2.1 am not subject to backup withholding because: (a) I am exempt from backup withholding, or (b) I have not been notified by the Internal Revenue Service (IRS) that I am sub}ect to backup withholding as a result of a failure to report ali interest or dividends, or (c) the IRS has notified me that I am no longer subject to backup withholding; and 3. 1 am a U.S. citizen or other U.S. person (defined below); and 4. The FATCA code(s) entered on this form (if any) indicating that I am exempt from FATCA reporting is correct. Certification instructions. You must cross out item 2 above it you have been notified by the IRS that you are currently subject to backup withholding because you have failed to report all interest and dividends on your tax return. For real estate transactions, item 2 does not apply. For mortgage interest paid, acquisition or abandonment of secured property, cancellation of debt, contributions to an individual retirement arrangement (IRA), and generally, payments other than interest and dividends, you are not required to sign the certification, but you must provide your correct TIN. See the instructions for Part 11, later. 0119f t Signature of Here I U.S. person ► General Instructions \ ; Section references are to the Internal Revenu Code unless otherwise noted. Future developments, For the latest information about developments related to Form W-9 and its instructions, such as legislation enacted after they were published, go to www.irs.gov/FormW9. Purpose of Form An individual or entity (Form W-9 requester) who is required to file an information return with the IRS must obtain your correct taxpayer identification number (TIN) which may be your social security number (SSN), individual taxpayer identification number (ITIN), adoption taxpayer identification number (ATIN), or employer identification number (EIN), to report on an information return the amount paid to you, or other amount reportable on an information return. Examples of information returns include, but are not limited to, the following. • Form 1099 -INT (interest earned or paid) Date, 12/11/2024 - Form 1099 -DIV (dividends, including those from stocks or mutual funds) • Form 1099-MISC (various types of income, prizes, awards, or gross proceeds) • Form 1099-B (stock or mutual fund sales and certain other transactions by brokers) • Form 1099-5 (proceeds front real estate transactions) - Form 1099-K (merchant card and third party network transactions) • Form 1098 (home mortgage interest), 1998-E (student loan interest), 1098-T (tuition) • Form 1099-C (canceled debt) • f=orm 1099-A (acquisition or abandonment of secured property) Use Form W-9 only it you are a U.S. person (including a resident alien), to provide your correct TIN. If you do not return Form W-9 to the requester wifh a TIN, you might be subject to backup withholding. See What is backup withholding, later. Cat. No. 10231X Form W-9 (Rev. 10-2.018)